AWARD LIST

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR

Donated by:Williams Lake Sportsmen’s Association (Alvin Miller)
NOMINATED
Club members or members contributing the most to the club-related activities during the past year

YEARNAME
2019Lloyd Como
2018Mary Thurow
2017Al Campsall
2016Dan Mobbs & Roy Betts
2015Steve Capling
2014George Chignell
2013Caroline Chupa
2012Terry Chupa
2011Lorne Barron
2010None on file
2009George Chignell
2008Lorne Barron
2007Debra Powers-Barron
2006None of file
2006Rider Cheyne
2004Doug Hill
2003Dennis Wilders
2002Dennis Wilders
2001Doug Hill
2000Geoff Goodall
1999Dan Wall
1998Wayne Biffert
1997Cliff Stinson
1996Jim Antonenko
1995Gordon Gillette and Rick Paquette
1994James Beaulieu
1993John Thomas
1992Gerry Oliver
1991Rider Cheyne
1990Glen KuenzL
1989Rosa Mobbs and Leeyann Allen
1988Barbara and Gerry Lucas
1987Judy Jenkins
1986Doug Michie
1985Judy Harsymko
1984Bill Laird
1983Eric Johansen
1982Hank Groen
1981Jack Butler
1980Barb Lucas
1979Pat Elsenheimer
1978Jenkins B.
1977Jost Schmising
1976Ben Mobbs and Family
1975Paul Popwich
1974Barry Jenkins
1973Dave Rankin
1972Dave Karren & Rudy Beckman
1971Gordon Richardson
1970Laurie Riedel
1969Bob Bateson
1968Dave Murray
1967Nester B. Schull
1966Eric Pitt
1965D. Chappell
1964H. Hartwig
1963M.D. Williams
1962H. Mitchell
1961N.D. Williams

CONSERVATION AWARD (JACK MACKILL MEMORIAL)

Donated by: Pat and Carol Holton & Family.
NOMINATED
Awarded to the person or persons contributing the most to conservation in the Cariboo during the past year.

YEARNAME
2019Wayne Biffert
2016Dan Simmons (Cow Moose Signs)
2015Dan Simmons
2011Wayne Biffert
2008Glen Kuenzl
2005Judy + Barry Jebkins
2004Roy Slavens
2003Wayne Biffert
2002Wilf Peliderer
2001Bob Long
2000Wayne Biffert
1999 Conservation Officer Service – Williams Lake, Alexis Creek & 100 Mile House Conservation Officer Service
1996Steve Howard
1995Cariboo Chilcotin Flyfishers
1994Johnny Drift
1993Ted Christian
1991Ben Mobbs
1990Ken Schwartz
1989Earl Plain
1988Jack Leggett
1987Mike McDonough
1986Terry and Donna Carlyle
1985Glen Kuenzl
1984Daryll Hebert
1983Jack Butler
1982Harold Mitchell & Wes Prediger

PERSEVERANCE AWARD

 Donated by Bush Family
NOMINATED
Awarded to someone who has kept on enjoying their love of the outdoors by overcoming challenges.
Nominated

YEARNAME
2019Bebra Baron